2017

Season

Season 2017

Calendar

Date

Event

Track

Event

Report

March

25 & 26

The Warwick Double Direct

Combined Classes 6hr+6hr

Event

Warwick

Bi-Directional

Report

April

29 & 30

The State of Origin Challenge

Maxx Class 6hr+6hr

Event

Port Macquarie

Anti-Clockwise

Report

June

3 & 4

The Cooloola 6hr

Sat: Maxx / Sun: Performance

Cooloola

Clockwise

Event

Report

July

1 & 2

Lismore Super Sprints

 2x 1 Hr + 6hr

Lismore

Clockwise

Event

Report

August

12 & 13

The Cooloola 3 + 6

Sat: Split Class 3hr / Sun 6hr

Cooloola

Anti-Clockwise

Event

Report

September

16

The Ipswich 12hr

MARQUEE ROUND

Ipswich

Clockwise

Event

Report

October

14 & 15

The Twin Club Challenge

Non-Points Round

Nanango

Clockwise

Event

November

18

The Warwick

6hr

Warwick

Clockwise

Event

Report

2017 Championships

Season Statistics

MAXX CLASS

PERFORMANCE CLASS

P01 #3
Sp Tools monster Racing 152.5
P01 #66
Force Phantom 275.5

 

 

Simon

HAM

Nic

LANE

 

 

Scott

PEARCE

Ryan

BOLTON

 

Season Results

Season Results

2

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

Round

1

35

Pts

Round

2

37.5

Pts

Round

3

35

Pts

Round

4

55.5

Pts

Round

1

38

Pts

Round

2

N/A

Pts

Round

3

54.5

Pts

Round

4

60

Pts

2

3

1

4

1

1

Round

5

35.5

Pts

Round

6

35

Pts

Round

7

41

Pts

Round

5

29

Pts

Round

6

52

Pts

Round

7

42

Pts

Season Statistics

Season Statistics

5

6

0

0

9

4

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

6

5

Most

Improved

+0.29

Most

Improved

+4.13

P02 #2
Sp Tools monster Racing 94.0
P02 #87
Molecule Australia 225.5

Colin

PALMER

Luke

LANE

Trent

MERCER

Trent

MERCER

Kevin

DAVIS

Tom

TUCKER

April

VAUGHAN

 

Season Results

Season Results

3

2

1

5

2

3

2

4

Round

1

28

Pts

Round

2

30.5

Pts

Round

3

40

Pts

Round

4

31

Pts

Round

1

38

Pts

Round

2

N/A

Pts

Round

3

37.5

Pts

Round

4

60

Pts

6

1

3

3

X

?

Round

5

17

Pts

Round

6

50

Pts

Round

7

29

Pts

Round

5

29.5

Pts

Round

6

-

Pts

Round

7

-

Pts

Season Statistics

Season Statistics

1

0

1

1

0

0

2

2

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

11

1

Most

Improved

-2.25

Most

Improved

+6.05

P03 #95
CNH WARSPEED 196.0

 

 

Craig

NISSEN

Hayden

NISSEN

 

 

Season Results

1

4

7

2

Round

1

37.5

Pts

Round

2

22

Pts

Round

3

14

Pts

Round

4

39.5

Pts

1

11

2

Round

5

41.5

Pts

Round

6

8.5

Pts

Round

7

33

Pts

Season Statistics

5

1

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

14

Most

Improved

-2.81

P03 #71
Matrix Motorsport 138.5

Vance

LeGARDE

Mick

BURKE

Paul

MANTEIT

 

 

Season Results

5

X

8

3

Round

1

14

Pts

Round

2

N/A

Pts

Round

3

16

Pts

Round

4

33

Pts

X

2

2

Round

5

-

Pts

Round

6

42.5

Pts

Round

7

33

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 8

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

4

Most

Improved

+4.14

P04 #12
JLA Racing 168.0

Adam

BRIGGS

Aaron

DeLUCA

James

MUNRO

 

 

Season Results

5

9

4

3

Round

1

20.5

Pts

Round

2

13.5

Pts

Round

3

24

Pts

Round

4

33.5

Pts

3

2

4

Round

5

25

Pts

Round

6

41.5

Pts

Round

7

24

Pts

Season Statistics

0

1

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

2

Most

Improved

+2.85

P04 #4
Superior Strength KnK 78.5

 

Jason

McDETMOTT

Luke

GELDING

 

Season Results

X

X

5

5

Round

1

0

Pts

Round

2

N/A

Pts

Round

3

31

Pts

Round

4

12

Pts

1

X

4

Round

5

35.5

Pts

Round

6

-

Pts

Round

7

-

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

1

0

Fastest

Laps

of 8

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

3

Most

Improved

+4.60

P05 #10
Team Frog Racing 148.5

Alan

BILSBOROUGH

Lochie

LAWRENCE

Zac

WALVIN

 

 

Season Results

7

5

3

4

Round

1

14

Pts

Round

2

20

Pts

Round

3

29

Pts

Round

4

32.5

Pts

4

4

5

Round

5

24

Pts

Round

6

30

Pts

Round

7

21

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

1

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

4

Most

Improved

+2.85

P05 #5
Team KnK Australia 75.5

 

Cooper

BALDWIN

Daniel

PLANT

 

Season Results

4

X

7

2

Round

1

17.5

Pts

Round

2

N/A

Pts

Round

3

21.5

Pts

Round

4

36.5

Pts

X

X

X

Round

5

-

Pts

Round

6

-

Pts

Round

7

-

Pts

Season Statistics

0

1

0

1

Fastest

Laps

of 8

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

-

Most

Improved

-

P06 #9
Racer X 114.5

Ricardo

PAVAO

Marcello

VALENTE

Gordon

CONNELLY

 

 

Season Results

8

11

6

8

Round

1

14

Pts

Round

2

8

Pts

Round

3

18

Pts

Round

4

15

Pts

5

6

6

Round

5

20

Pts

Round

6

22.5

Pts

Round

7

17

Pts

Season Statistics

1

0

2

2

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

3

Most

Improved

+2.82

P06 #8
Team SEKQLD 61.0

Todd

HAZELWOOD

Matthew

BARRIE

Matthew

STONE

 

Season Results

X

1

4

X

Round

1

0

Pts

Round

2

N/A

Pts

Round

3

31.5

Pts

Round

4

0

Pts

3

X

X

Round

5

29.5

Pts

Round

6

0

Pts

Round

7

0

Pts

Season Statistics

0

1

0

1

Fastest

Laps

of 8

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

2

Most

Improved

5.17

P07 #33
Rupert's Bar & Grill 93.0

David

DYSON

Thiago

DE CASTRO

Greg

ROBERTSON

 

 

Season Results

11

3

8

9

Round

1

6.5

Pts

Round

2

24

Pts

Round

3

12

Pts

Round

4

11.5

Pts

8

8

8

Round

5

12

Pts

Round

6

15

Pts

Round

7

12

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

10

Most

Improved

-1.08

P07 #69
MF2 Racing 50.5

-

-

Brock

THORNTON

Brock

LANNOY

 

Season Results

2

X

X

X

Round

1

37.5

Pts

Round

2

N/A

Pts

Round

3

0

Pts

Round

4

0

Pts

5

X

X

Round

5

13

Pts

Round

6

0

Pts

Round

7

0

Pts

Season Statistics

0

1

0

1

Fastest

Laps

of 8

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

2

Most

Improved

5.17

P08 #7
BD Racing Xtreme 90.0

Dan

NYSTROM

David

TENAGLIA

Karl

MOORE

 

 

Season Results

6

7

5

10

Round

1

14.5

Pts

Round

2

16.5

Pts

Round

3

20

Pts

Round

4

9.5

Pts

9

7

X

Round

5

10

Pts

Round

6

18.5

Pts

Round

7

0

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

3

1

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

12

Most

Improved

-2.00

P08 #15
Team Pamcor 35.0

 

Jason

RAMSAY

Paul

LUDBEY

 

Season Results

X

3

3

X

Round

1

37.5

Pts

Round

2

N/A

Pts

Round

3

35

Pts

Round

4

0

Pts

X

X

X

Round

5

0

Pts

Round

6

0

Pts

Round

7

0

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 8

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

X

Most

Improved

N/A

P09 #36
BKT Circus 88.5

Mark

KIELAR

Nick

HOBBS

Lachie

PALMER

 

 

Season Results

9

6

9

6

Round

1

13

Pts

Round

2

20

Pts

Round

3

10

Pts

Round

4

23.5

Pts

7

13

X

Round

5

15.5

Pts

Round

6

6.5

Pts

Round

7

0

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

6

Most

Improved

+0.42

P10 #24
Team Bazinga 63.5

Dan

SILK

Mark

HIGGINS

Mark

JEFFERY

 

 

Season Results

12

8

12

11

Round

1

6.5

Pts

Round

2

14

Pts

Round

3

6

Pts

Round

4

9

Pts

13

12

7

Round

5

7.5

Pts

Round

6

7.5

Pts

Round

7

14

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

9

Most

Improved

-0.70

P11 #15
Outback Racing 60.5

Chris

ANDERSON

Dony

GEORGE

Ronald

BARNES

 

 

Season Results

13

X

10

7

Round

1

5.5

Pts

Round

2

0

Pts

Round

3

8

Pts

Round

4

19

Pts

11

10

10

Round

5

8

Pts

Round

6

11

Pts

Round

7

9

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

0

3

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

1

Most

Improved

+3.17

P12 #88
Force Phantom 51.5

Adam

CLARK

Aaron

KEANE

Dylan

HUNTER

 

 

Season Results

4

X

X

X

Round

1

26.5

Pts

Round

2

0

Pts

Round

3

0

Pts

Round

4

0

Pts

X

5

X

Round

5

0

Pts

Round

6

25

Pts

Round

7

0

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

13

Most

Improved

-2.50

P13 #25
The Kartel 46.0

Murray

HEATH

Maria

RICKETTS

Brian

WHELBAND

Daley

MARTIN

Season Results

10

10

11

X

Round

1

8.5

Pts

Round

2

9

Pts

Round

3

7

Pts

Round

4

0

Pts

10

9

X

Round

5

9

Pts

Round

6

12.5

Pts

Round

7

0

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

6

Most

Improved

+0.75

P14 #61
Outback Racing 21.5

 

Paulo

OGLIANI

Matthew

NEIL

 

Season Results

X

X

13

12

Round

1

0

Pts

Round

2

0

Pts

Round

3

5

Pts

Round

4

6.5

Pts

X

X

9

Round

5

0

Pts

Round

6

0

Pts

Round

7

10

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

8

Most

Improved

-0.17

P15 #11
Team Frog Racing 7.0

 

Noah

BILSBOROUGH

Gabrielle

LOWRY

 

Season Results

X

12

X

X

Round

1

0

Pts

Round

2

7

Pts

Round

3

5

Pts

Round

4

6.5

Pts

X

X

X

Round

5

0

Pts

Round

6

0

Pts

Round

7

0

Pts

Season Statistics

0

0

0

0

Fastest

Laps

of 12

Pole Positions

of 8

Hard Chargers

of 7

Special

Awards

of 7

X

Most

Improved

N/A

End of Season Awards

2017 Season

Achievements

Fastest

Laps

#87

Molecule Australia

Fastest

Laps

#3

SP Tools Monster Racing

Pole Positions

#66

Force Phantom

Pole Positions

#22

SP Tools Monster Racing

Most

Improved

#15

Outback Racing

Most

Improved

#2

SP Tools Monster Racing

People's Choice

Official of the Year

Ange Jesse

Person of the Year

Ange Jesse

Pit Crew or the Year

Kerri Nissen

Best

Presented

#95

CNH Warspeed

Rookies of the Year

#15

Outback Racing

Best & Fairest

#10

Team Frog Racing

Venue of the Year

The Warwick Kart Club

Warwick

Life Memberships

Official of the Year

Alan Bilsborough

Person of the Year

Noah Bilsborough

Social

Affiliates

Website powered by

Contact Us

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.